Past Executive Board Members

We would like to add you name to the list below - please volunteer to serve TASP and Texas school psychology!

Presidents:

Daniel C. Miller

1993-94

Jean Tanous

1995

Gail Cheramie

1996

Ed Scholowinski

1997

Ginger Gates

1998

Phyllis Hamilton

1999

Robb Matthews

2000-2001

Jan Opella

2002

Carol Booth

2003

Andrea Ogonosky

2004

Al Mayo

2005

Michael Parker

2006

Loretta Allen

2007

Katherine Brehm

2008

Mindi Jeter

2009

Laurie Klose

2010

Ashley Arnold

2011

Maureen Hicks

2012

Dana Goins

2013

Kelly Anderson

2014

Jennifer Schroeder

2015

Brook Roberts

2016

Amanda Real

2017

Thomas Schanding

2018

Art Hernandez

2019

Stephanie Barbre

2020

Cassandra Hulsey

2021

Kelsey Theis

2022

Treasurers:

Jean Tanous

1993

Vincent Ramos

1994

Phyllis Hamilton

1996

Susan Riordan

1998

Evie Chandler

2000

Phyllis Hamilton

2001

Al Mayo

2003

Cindy Maroney

2004

Susan Logan

2005

  2006

Jill Schurr/Jennifer Schroeder 

2007

Jennifer Schroeder 

2008

Steven Prater

2009

Penny Lane

2010

Kathy DeOrnellas

2011

Art Hernandez

2012

Jennifer Langley

2013

Thelissa Edwards

2014

Cheri Waggoner

2015

Cheri Waggoner

2016

Cheri Waggoner

2017

Stephanie Barbre

2018

Curt Johnson

2019

Kristin Streich/Kassi Gregory

2020

Kassi Gregory

2021

Kassi Gregory

2022

Secretaries:

Ethel Hetrick

1993-95

K. Ann Crawford

1995-97

Kaye Cummings

1997-99

Andrea Ogonosky

1999-01

Donna Black

2002-04

 

2004-06

Francis Chen

2006-08

Kathy DeOrnellas

2008-10

Dana Goins

2010-12

Sarah Fox

2012-13

Lisa Daniel

2014-15

Sarah Conoyer

2016-17

Sarah Conoyer/Kelsey Theis

2017

Kelsey Theis

2018

Kelsey Theis

2019

Stephanie Mathis

2020

Stephanie Mathis

2021

Christy Chapman

2022

Area I Representative:

William G. Masten

1994-96

William G. Masten

1996-98

 Michael Dixon

1998-00

Michael Dixon

2000-02

Adisa Minkah

2003-05

Adisa Minkah

2005-07

Gwen Carter/Sandy Roland

2007-09

Sandy Roland

2009-11

Lisa Daniel

2012-13

Stacy Akin

2014

Raina Walterscheid

2015-16

Connie Rodriguez

2017

Connie Rodriguez/Jenna Satrang

2018

Jenna Satrang

2019

Jenna Satrang

2020

Jenna Satrang

2021

Daniel McCleary

2022

Area II Representative:

Sharon Dant

1994-96

Thomas A. Wood

1996-97

Thomas A. Wood

1997-99

Thomas A. Wood

1999-01

Katherine Brehm

2002-04

 

2004-06

Greg Harracksingh

2006-08

Shea Edwards

2008-10

Jeri Nitzberg

2010-13

Molly Canas

2014

Kate Marcus

2015

Cammaron Trujillo

2016

Cammaron Trujillo

2017

Cammaron Trujillo

2018

Cammaron Trujillo

2019

Anabel Ramos

2020

Anabel Ramos

2021

Rosa Contresas

2022

Area III Representative:

Phyllis Hamilton

1994-96

William J. Ingram

1996-98

Carol Booth

1998-00

Andrea Ogonosky

2001-03

Nancy Breunig

2003-05

Donna Black

2005-07

Rebecca Ray

2007-09

John Jones

2009-11

Pam Moore

2012

Thomas Schanding

2013-14

Evelyn Perez

2015-16

David Kahn

2017

David Kahn

2018

David Kahn

2019

David Kahn/ChiChi Allen

2020

ChiChi Allen

2021

ChiChi Allen

2022

Area IV Representative:

Steve Landsdown

1994-95

Alicia Paredes Scribner

1995-97

Janice Opella

1997-99

Janice Opella

1999-00

Francis Chen

2000-01

Francis Chen

2002-03

Jon Lasser

2003-04

Jon Lasser

2004-06

Martha Blanton

2006-08

Maureen Hicks

2008-10

Maureen Hicks/Diane Friou

2010-12

Diane Friou

2012-13

Stephanie Mathis

2014-15

Cassandra Hulsey

2016

Cassandra Hulsey

2017

Cassandra Hulsey

2018

Cassandra Hulsey

2019

Kitty Corsi

2020

Kitty Corsi

2021

Carmen Needham

2022

Area V Representative:

Sue Greenhill

1994-96

Sue Greenhill

1996-98

Wende Jones

1998-00

Mae Fjelsted

2001-03

Mae Fjelsted

2003-05

Norma Guzman

2005-07

Norma Guzman

2007-09

Norma Guerra

2009-11

Jeremy Sullivan

2012-14

Amanda Real

2015

Art Hernandez

2016

Jessica Greve

2017

Jessica Greve

2018

Jessica Greve

2019

Jessica Greve

2020

Christopher Ponce

2021

Christopher Ponce

2022

Area VI Representative: (new in 1997)

Robb Matthews

1997-99

Jo Ann Campbell

1999-01

Jo Ann Campbell

2002-04

Mindi Jeter

2004-06

Mindi Jeter

2006-08

Casey Westmoreland

2008-10

Casey Westmoreland

2010-12

Brook Roberts

2012-13

Kassi Lopez

2014-16

Kassi Lopez

2017

Christopher Chapman

2018

Christopher Chapman

2019

Christopher Chapman

2020

Christopher Chapman

2021

Kristin Campos

2022

Graduate Student Representative:

Susan Lindblad (TWU)

1993

Glenn Brown (TWU)

1994

Pat Jackley (TWU)

1995

Carlos Antoline (TWU)

1996

Nancy Schill (SWT)

1997

Francis Chen (SWT)

1998

Penny Hampton (SWT)

1999

Laura Reagan (Trinity)

2000

Dyanna Martinez (SWT)

2002

Ashley Arnold (SWT)

2003

Jodi Odom (TxState)

2004

Kelly Shoup (Tx State)

2005
  2006

Meredith McLeroy (Tx State)

2007

Andrea Dennison (Tx State)

2008

Joseph Jeane-Leeman (TWU)

2009

Amanda Drzymalla (Tx State)

2010

Angela Canas  (TWU)

2011

Amanda Meyer (Tx State)

2012

Catie Rodovsky (Tx State)

2013

Stephanie Barbre (Texas Tech)

2014

Kelsey Theis (Tx State)

2015

Nancy Coffey (Texas Tech)

2016

Kristin Streich

2017

Kristin Streich

2018

Kassi Gregory

2019

Tanya Perez

2020

Jesseca Jackson

2021

Nori Ryland

2022