Past Executive Board Members

We would like to add you name to the list below - please volunteer to serve TASP and Texas school psychology!

Presidents:

Daniel C. Miller

1993-94

Jean Tanous

1995

Gail Cheramie

1996

Ed Scholowinski

1997

Ginger Gates

1998

Phyllis Hamilton

1999

Robb Matthews

2000-2001

Jan Opella

2002

Carol Booth

2003

Andrea Ogonosky

2004

Al Mayo

2005

Michael Parker

2006

Loretta Allen

2007

Katherine Brehm

2008

Mindi Jeter

2009

Laurie Klose

2010

Ashley Arnold

2011

Maureen Hicks

2012

Dana Goins

2013

Kelly Anderson

2014

Jennifer Schroeder

2015

Brook Roberts

2016

Treasurers:

Jean Tanous

1993

Vincent Ramos

1994

Phyllis Hamilton

1996

Susan Riordan

1998

Evie Chandler

2000

Phyllis Hamilton

2001

Al Mayo

2003

Cindy Maroney

2004

Susan Logan

2005

  2006

Jill Schurr/Jennifer Schroeder 

2007

Jennifer Schroeder 

2008

Steven Prater

2009

Penny Lane

2010

Kathy DeOrnellas

2011

Art Hernandez

2012

Jennifer Langley

2013

Thelissa Edwards

2014

Cheri Waggoner

2015

Thomas Schanding

2016

Secretaries:

Ethel Hetrick

1993-95

K. Ann Crawford

1995-97

Kaye Cummings

1997-99

Andrea Ogonosky

1999-01

Donna Black

2002-04

 

2004-06

Francis Chen

2006-08

Kathy DeOrnellas

2008-10

Dana Goins

2010-12

Sarah Fox

2012-13

Lisa Daniel

2014-15

Sarah Conoyer

2016-17

Area I Representative:

William G. Masten

1994-96

William G. Masten

1996-98

 Michael Dixon

1998-00

Michael Dixon

2000-02

Adisa Minkah

2003-05

Adisa Minkah

2005-07

Gwen Carter/Sandy Roland

2007-09

Sandy Roland

2009-11

Lisa Daniel

2012-13

Stacy Akin

2014

Raina Walterscheid

2015-16

Area II Representative:

Sharon Dant

1994-96

Thomas A. Wood

1996-97

Thomas A. Wood

1997-99

Thomas A. Wood

1999-01

Katherine Brehm

2002-04

 

2004-06

Greg Harracksingh

2006-08

Shea Edwards

2008-10

Jeri Nitzberg

2010-13

Molly Canas

2014

Kate Marcus

2015

Cammaron Trujillo

2016

Area III Representative:

Phyllis Hamilton

1994-96

William J. Ingram

1996-98

Carol Booth

1998-00

Andrea Ogonosky

2001-03

Nancy Breunig

2003-05

Donna Black

2005-07

Rebecca Ray

2007-09

John Jones

2009-11

Pam Moore

2012

Thomas Schanding

2013-14

Evelyn Perez

2015-16

Area IV Representative:

Steve Landsdown

1994-95

Alicia Paredes Scribner

1995-97

Janice Opella

1997-99

Janice Opella

1999-00

Francis Chen

2000-01

Francis Chen

2002-03

Jon Lasser

2003-04

Jon Lasser

2004-06

Martha Blanton

2006-08

Maureen Hicks

2008-10

Maureen Hicks/Diane Friou

2010-12

Diane Friou

2012-13

Stephanie Mathis

2014-15

Cassandra Hulsey

2016

Area V Representative:

Sue Greenhill

1994-96

Sue Greenhill

1996-98

Wende Jones

1998-00

Mae Fjelsted

2001-03

Mae Fjelsted

2003-05

Norma Guzman

2005-07

Norma Guzman

2007-09

Norma Guerra

2009-11

Jeremy Sullivan

2012-14

Amanda Real

2015

Art Hernandez

2016

Area VI Representative: (new in 1997)

Robb Matthews

1997-99

Jo Ann Campbell

1999-01

Jo Ann Campbell

2002-04

Mindi Jeter

2004-06

Mindi Jeter

2006-08

Casey Westmoreland

2008-10

Casey Westmoreland

2010-12

Brook Roberts

2012-13

Kassi Lopez

2014-16

Graduate Student Representative:

Susan Lindblad (TWU)

1993

Glenn Brown (TWU)

1994

Pat Jackley (TWU)

1995

Carlos Antoline (TWU)

1996

Nancy Schill (SWT)

1997

Francis Chen (SWT)

1998

Penny Hampton (SWT)

1999

Laura Reagan (Trinity)

2000

Dyanna Martinez (SWT)

2002

Ashley Arnold (SWT)

2003

Jodi Odom (TxState)

2004

Kelly Shoup (Tx State)

2005
  2006

Meredith McLeroy (Tx State)

2007

Andrea Dennison (Tx State)

2008

Joseph Jeane-Leeman (TWU)

2009

Amanda Drzymalla (Tx State)

2010

Angela Canas  (TWU)

2011

Amanda Meyer (Tx State)

2012

Catie Rodovsky (Tx State)

2013

Stephanie Barbre (Texas Tech)

2014

Kelsey Theis (Tx State)

2015

Nancy Coffey (Texas Tech)

2016